Results

The Texas Trail Running Eco Series

HAPPENING NOW!  The Ultra Cup 2021 Results have been tabulated. Thank you to everybody who participated. We celebrate all your hard work and effort!

Congratulations to the Ultra Cup Team and Ultra Cup Individual Winners

2022 Ultra Cup registration is now open.

The Eco Challenge registration is always open and begins the day you register.

REGISTER NOW>>

Ultra.Cup.award_edited.png

Ultra Cup Teams

Team Name
Points
Team Type
Bravo Zulu
292.119115
Closed
Team Tye-phoon
160.5302102
Open
Sports Warriors Track Club
148.4638373
Open
Wolf Pack
124.824583
Closed
WTF - Where's the Finish
118.4957065
Open
Momma on a Mission
113.1730379
Open
RunSlingers*
96.5
Open
Ultra Elite*
94.98226085
Open
Land Otters
69.3
Open
Texas Trail Tamers
35.6186671
Open
Italiano*
28.6
Open
The Trotting Peppers
5.662470309
Closed
Kick My Asphalt*
2.692801092
Open
Ultra.Cup.award_edited.png

Ultra Cup Individuals

First Name
Last Name
Gender
Age
Points
Sarah
Dickenson
F
<-29
83.4
Toni
Kirkes
F
<-29
65.5
Bailee
Johnson
F
<-29
57.2
Maggie
Armendariz
F
<-29
0
Willow
Kerr
F
<-29
0
Jennifer
Pope
F
30-39
28.6
Holly
Bryan
F
30-39
0
Elizabeth
Hingley
F
40-49
202.6
Kaylee
Bryan
F
40-49
25.06042218
Lori
Ferguson
F
40-49
24.70807771
Ellen
Brown
F
50-59
18.6
Paulette
Dixon
F
50-59
18.6
Bethani
Knight
F
50-59
16.92434079
Heather
Lee
F
50-59
5.961707403
Mark
Murray
M
30-39
185.525384
Aaron
Brabson
M
30-39
96.5
Ryan
Secord
M
30-39
94.98226085
Dustin
Harman
M
30-39
62.05147802
Shaun
Batey
M
30-39
54.8
Eric
Kirkes
M
30-39
50
Sean
Bryan
M
30-39
0
Daolin
Tang
M
40-49
255.5685466
Jonathan
King
M
40-49
59.6
Cadet
Bryant
M
40-49
50
Bryan
Bledsoe
M
40-49
49.24302439
Travis
Trachta
M
40-49
34.71914583
Pieter
Steenkamp
M
40-49
31
Kristopher
Hankins
M
40-49
22.5186671
Roger
Lenox
M
50-59
243.3508628
Arthur
Young
M
50-59
90.30162221
Kurtis
Schlicht
M
50-59
26.2
Nathan
Bass
M
60->
141.4400736
R Don
Ruggles
M
60->
63.18013842
Robert
Lee
M
60->
28.6
Michael
Daney
M
60->
27.9
_edited.png

Eco Challenge

Ultra Awards - 210 points and above

Trail Awards - below 210

** No path to finish within the time allotted

First Name
Last Name
Points
Brenda
Aguilar
6.2
Jonathan
Akers
13.1
Tanya
Albrecht
21.7
Williams
Andrade
46.5
Ellen
Ataie
37.2
Nathan
Bass
143.7
Miles
Benevich
440
Shereen
Bickham
66.5
Bryan
Bledsoe
13.1
Sophie
Bolt**
0
Kaylee
Bryan
28.6
Angela
Bryant**
0
Cadet
Bryant**
81
Derek
Carter**
6.2
Mark
Casteel
31.7
Valerie
Casteel
41
Cameron
Chandler
70.3
Marie
Chandler
83.4
Brian
Charles
31
Nicole
Chilson**
46.5
Jennie
Conyers
60.3
Crystal
Cormier
6.2
Michael
Daney
27.9
Sarah
Dickenson
83.4
Bess
Diskson
15.5
Paulette
Dixon
21.7
Michael
Escalante
67.9
Josh
Flanagan**
54.8
Crystal
Fuston
69.6
Julie
Glover
6.2
Jennifer
Grisham
47.2
Hugh
Gwynn
12.4
Carter
Gwynn
6.2
Dustin
Harman
72.7
Anna
Harris
13.1
William
Harris
3.1
Jeannine
Hayes
21.7
Don
Hilger
6.2
Jared
Hodges**
3.1
Jerry
Hollingsworth
0
Austin
Horst
6.2
Yen
Huynh
37.9
Daniel
Ingram**
0
Bailee
Johnson
57.2
Matt
Johnson
47.9
Kendra
Jones
12.4
Nelson
Juarez**
0
Willow
Kerr
3.1
Jonathan
King
59.6
Bethani
Knight
0
Janice
Langley**
0
Jennifer
Lester
46.5
James
Levins
13.1
Sammie
Lipscomb**
0
Mitzi
Logan**
12.4
Lonita
Lopez
24.8
Sherwin
Macalintal**
15.5
Teresa
McMeans
0
Cheryl
Moser**
12.4
Thomas
Mott**
177.5
Mark
Murray
195.4
Jennifer
Natividad**
3.1
Tito
Natividad**
3.1
Joni
Norton
47.2
Shirley
Nutt**
0
Sam
Perry
45.5
Josh
Pinkston
81
Ben
Plopper
49.6
Shelley
Plott**
0
Jeremy
Pogue**
0
Judie
Reynolds**
46.5
Shawn
Rice
98.9
Jason
Rice
112
Regina
Rodriguez
41.7
R Don
Ruggles
72.7
Stephen
Schafer
12.4
Ryan
Secord
182.3
Andy
Short**
19.3
Gregory
Shortes
25.5
Stacy
Skeen
34.1
Paige
Skehan
0
Neil
Smart
12.4
Christy
Smart
28.6
Eric
Sosa
0
Ashere
Thigpen
0
Katherine
Timer
12.4
Travis
Trachta
46.5
Elke
Van Hooreweghe
59.6
Adam
Vetter**
31
Minnie
Walker
15.5
Sarah
Watson**
31
Marleen
Watson-Rrodriguez
26.2
Douglas
Wike
0
Tonisha
Woods
31
Marianne
Wyatt
49.6
Arthur
Young
155
UltraExpeditions.png